Spring season 2019 schedule

*click the class name to proceed to registration

Normal priced classes: 7€ per class when registering for a season* or 8-10€ with a dance card

*75min classes 8,75€/class and 90min classes 10,5€ per class

Free and supported classes

more info by clicking the class name

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11.00
Rekola Street 1
7-10 years, beginner
11.00
12.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 1Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
12.00
Rekola Street 2
11+ including adults, beginner/intermediate
12.00
13.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 2Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
13.00
A.Kivi Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.15
14.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi FundanceAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki (kids are picked up from their school building by the teacher before the class)

Jätkäsaari Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.30
14.15
Sara Kuisma
Jätkäsaari FundanceJätkäsaari Primary School, Rionkatu 10, Helsinki

A.Kivi Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi Kids StreetAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki

Jätkäsaari Kids Show
7-9 years, beginner/intermediate
14.15
15.00
Sara Kuisma
Jätkäsaari Kids ShowJätkäsaari Primary School, Rionkatu 10, Helsinki

Veromäki Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.30
15.15
Ada Pääskysaari
Veromäki FundanceVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila

A.Kivi Street Dance
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
15.00
16.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi Street DanceAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki

Porolahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.15
16.00
Janina Taurinen
Porolahti FundanceSatumaanpolku 2, 00820 Helsinki, juhlasali (opettaja hakee oppilaat ala-asteen rakennuksesta, juhlasalin edestä klo 15.00)

Saunalahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.15
16.00
Gerli Ridal
Saunalahti FundanceSaunalahti School, Brinkinmäentie, Espoo

Veromäki Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
15.15
16.15
Ada Pääskysaari
Veromäki Kids StreetVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila

Porolahti kids show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Janina Taurinen
Porolahti kids showSatumaanpolku 2, 00820 Helsinki, juhlasali

Saunalahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Gerli Ridal
Saunalahti Kids ShowSaunalahti School, Brinkinmäentie, Espoo

Urban Choreo
12-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
16.30
18.00
Khoa Nguyen
Urban ChoreoFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
SVK Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.15
14.00
Ella Enqvist
SVK FundanceFinnish-Russian School (SVK), Kaarelankuja 2, Helsinki, small gym.
14.00
Ruoholahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.15
15.00
Gerli Ridal
Ruoholahti FundanceRuoholahti Primary School, Santakatu 6, Helsinki
Taivallahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.15
15.00
Emmi Luoto
Taivallahti FundanceEteläinen Hesperiankatu 38, 00101 Helsinki, liikuntasali

Veromäki Hip Hop
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
14.30
15.30
Veromäki Hip HopVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila

Taivallahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Emmi Luoto
Taivallahti Kids ShowEteläinen Hesperiankatu 38, 00101 Helsinki, liikuntasali

ISH Fundance
beginner
15.30
16.30
Ella Enqvist
ISH FundanceOnly for ISH Students, registration through school

ISH Kids Dance
beginner
15.30
16.30
Ella Enqvist
ISH Kids DanceOnly for ISH Students, registration through school
SVK Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Ella Enqvist
SVK Kids StreetFinnish-Russian School (SVK), Kaarelankuja 2, Helsink, small gym.
NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT Street DanceKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
15.00
DSH Kids Dance
7-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Ella Enqvist
DSH Kids DanceDeutsche Schule Helsinki, Malminkatu 14, Helsinki

Ruoholahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Gerli Ridal
Ruoholahti Kids ShowRuoholahti Primary School, Santakatu 6, Helsinki
Haaga Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.00
15.45
Gerli Ridal
Haaga FundanceHaaga Primary School, Isonnevantie 16 C, Helsinki

Pasila Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
15.30
16.30
Pasila AfrobeatPasilan peruskoulu, Savonkatu 4

FunAction Kantsu
13-18 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Oona Westerling
FunAction KantsuKantsu Youth Center, Klaneettitie 5, Helsinki, girls only

Haaga Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Gerli Ridal
Haaga Kids ShowHaaga Primary School, Isonnevantie 16 C, Helsinki

Pitsku Street Dance
10-14 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Anna Häkkinen
Pitsku Street DancePitäjänmäki Youth Centre, Jousipolku 1 C2, Helsinki

KSYK Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
16.45
17.45
Khoa Nguyen
KSYK Hip HopFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki

NYT Afro Fusion
18+ years, beginner
17.00
17.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Afro FusionMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki

Commercial
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Sikujua Mponda
CommercialCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

NYT Hip Hop
18-29 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Johanna Jimeno
NYT Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
Mattlidens Kids Dance
9-10 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Ella Enqvist
Mattlidens Kids DanceMattlidens Gymnasium, Matinsyrjä 1, Espoo

NYT K-pop
18-29 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT K-popKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
16.00
DSH Modern & Jazz
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
16.00
17.00
Ella Enqvist
DSH Modern & JazzDeutsche Schule Helsinki, Malminkatu 14, Helsinki

Merirasti Kids Street
7-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti Kids StreetMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Violet Ly
NYT Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki (women only)

Steiner Kids Street
7-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Steiner Kids StreetHelsinki Rudolf Steiner School, Lehtikuusentie 6, Helsinki
Mattlidens Showjazz
11-12 years, beginner/intermediate
16.00
17.00
Ella Enqvist
Mattlidens ShowjazzMattlidens Gymnasium, Matinsyrjä 1, Espoo
17.00
FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Violet Ly
FunAction Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki

Merirasti Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti Hip HopMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Steiner Hip Hop
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Steiner Hip HopHelsinki Rudolf Steiner School, Lehtikuusentie 6, Helsinki

PA Competition Team
For competition team members only
17.00
18.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
PA Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Street Dance Masterclass
12-16 and 16+ years, advanced
18.30
19.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Dance MasterclassCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

NYT Urban Dance
18-29 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
NYT Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Competition Team
For competition team members only
19.30
21.00
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki
Juniors Street Competition Team
only for competition team members
17.00
18.30
Julia Nurmio
Juniors Street Competition TeamCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction Kontula
13-18 years, beginner
18.30
19.30
Oona Westerling
FunAction KontulaKontulan Kuntokellari, Ostostie 4, Helsinki

Urban Contemporary Fusion
16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
18.30
20.00
Julia Nurmio
Urban Contemporary FusionCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Imose Iduozee
FunAction Street DanceKäpylän peruskoulu
Juniors Show Dance
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Heidi Laakso
Juniors Show DanceFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
18.00
Adults Street Dance
20+ years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Linda Uusihakala
Adults Street DanceCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction and NYT Contemporary Dance
13-29 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Janina Taurinen
FunAction and NYT Contemporary DanceYrjönkatu 21 b 00100 Helsinki, top floor dance hall
NYT Body Control
18+ years, open level
18.00
18.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Body ControlMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki

FunAction Hip Hop
13-18 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Johanna Jimeno
FunAction Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
Show Dance
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Heidi Laakso
Show DanceFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
19.00
Adults Latin Mix
20+ years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Maria Lehto
Adults Latin MixCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10
FunAction Urban Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
FunAction Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Jazz
13-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate
19.45
21.00
Linda Uusihakala
Street JazzFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
Contemporary
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
19.00
20.00
Heidi Laakso
ContemporaryFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
20.00
Danceteam Yoga
16+ and 20+ years, open level
20.00
21.00
Saara Saturo
Danceteam YogaCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10
Latin Mix
16+ years, beginner/intermediate
20.00
21.00
Maria Lehto
Latin MixKulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12.00
Rekola Street 2
11+ including adults, beginner/intermediate
12.00
13.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 2Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
13.00
14.00
Veromäki Hip Hop
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
14.30
15.30
Veromäki Hip HopVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila
15.00
A.Kivi Street Dance
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
15.00
16.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi Street DanceAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki
Pasila Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
15.30
16.30
Pasila AfrobeatPasilan peruskoulu, Savonkatu 4

FunAction Kantsu
13-18 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Oona Westerling
FunAction KantsuKantsu Youth Center, Klaneettitie 5, Helsinki, girls only

Pitsku Street Dance
10-14 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Anna Häkkinen
Pitsku Street DancePitäjänmäki Youth Centre, Jousipolku 1 C2, Helsinki

KSYK Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
16.45
17.45
Khoa Nguyen
KSYK Hip HopFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
16.00
DSH Modern & Jazz
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
16.00
17.00
Ella Enqvist
DSH Modern & JazzDeutsche Schule Helsinki, Malminkatu 14, Helsinki
Urban Choreo
12-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
16.30
18.00
Khoa Nguyen
Urban ChoreoFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
17.00
FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Violet Ly
FunAction Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki

Merirasti Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti Hip HopMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Steiner Hip Hop
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Steiner Hip HopHelsinki Rudolf Steiner School, Lehtikuusentie 6, Helsinki
Juniors Street Competition Team
only for competition team members
17.00
18.30
Julia Nurmio
Juniors Street Competition TeamCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction Kontula
13-18 years, beginner
18.30
19.30
Oona Westerling
FunAction KontulaKontulan Kuntokellari, Ostostie 4, Helsinki

FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Imose Iduozee
FunAction Street DanceKäpylän peruskoulu
Juniors Show Dance
12-16 years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Heidi Laakso
Juniors Show DanceFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
18.00
Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Street Dance Masterclass
12-16 and 16+ years, advanced
18.30
19.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Dance MasterclassCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki
FunAction and NYT Contemporary Dance
13-29 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Janina Taurinen
FunAction and NYT Contemporary DanceYrjönkatu 21 b 00100 Helsinki, top floor dance hall
FunAction Hip Hop
13-18 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Johanna Jimeno
FunAction Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
19.00
FunAction Urban Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
FunAction Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Jazz
13-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate
19.45
21.00
Linda Uusihakala
Street JazzFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
20.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12.00
Rekola Street 2
11+ including adults, beginner/intermediate
12.00
13.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 2Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
13.00
14.00
NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT Street DanceKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
15.00
Pasila Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
15.30
16.30
Pasila AfrobeatPasilan peruskoulu, Savonkatu 4

FunAction Kantsu
13-18 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Oona Westerling
FunAction KantsuKantsu Youth Center, Klaneettitie 5, Helsinki, girls only

KSYK Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
16.45
17.45
Khoa Nguyen
KSYK Hip HopFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki

NYT Afro Fusion
18+ years, beginner
17.00
17.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Afro FusionMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki

Commercial
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Sikujua Mponda
CommercialCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

NYT Hip Hop
18-29 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Johanna Jimeno
NYT Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
NYT K-pop
18-29 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT K-popKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
16.00
DSH Modern & Jazz
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
16.00
17.00
Ella Enqvist
DSH Modern & JazzDeutsche Schule Helsinki, Malminkatu 14, Helsinki

NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Violet Ly
NYT Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki (women only)
Urban Choreo
12-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
16.30
18.00
Khoa Nguyen
Urban ChoreoFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
17.00
FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Violet Ly
FunAction Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki

Merirasti Hip Hop
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti Hip HopMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Steiner Hip Hop
12-18 years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Steiner Hip HopHelsinki Rudolf Steiner School, Lehtikuusentie 6, Helsinki

PA Competition Team
For competition team members only
17.00
18.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
PA Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Merirasti Afrobeat
12-16 and 16+ years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti AfrobeatMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Street Dance Masterclass
12-16 and 16+ years, advanced
18.30
19.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Dance MasterclassCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

NYT Urban Dance
18-29 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
NYT Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Competition Team
For competition team members only
19.30
21.00
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki
18.00
FunAction and NYT Contemporary Dance
13-29 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Janina Taurinen
FunAction and NYT Contemporary DanceYrjönkatu 21 b 00100 Helsinki, top floor dance hall
FunAction Kontula
13-18 years, beginner
18.30
19.30
Oona Westerling
FunAction KontulaKontulan Kuntokellari, Ostostie 4, Helsinki

Urban Contemporary Fusion
16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
18.30
20.00
Julia Nurmio
Urban Contemporary FusionCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction Street Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Imose Iduozee
FunAction Street DanceKäpylän peruskoulu
NYT Body Control
18+ years, open level
18.00
18.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Body ControlMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki

FunAction Hip Hop
13-18 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Johanna Jimeno
FunAction Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
Show Dance
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Heidi Laakso
Show DanceFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
19.00
FunAction Urban Dance
13-18 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
FunAction Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Jazz
13-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate
19.45
21.00
Linda Uusihakala
Street JazzFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
Contemporary
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
19.00
20.00
Heidi Laakso
ContemporaryFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
20.00
Danceteam Yoga
16+ and 20+ years, open level
20.00
21.00
Saara Saturo
Danceteam YogaCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10
Latin Mix
16+ years, beginner/intermediate
20.00
21.00
Maria Lehto
Latin MixKulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12.00
Rekola Street 2
11+ including adults, beginner/intermediate
12.00
13.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 2Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
13.00
14.00
NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT Street DanceKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
15.00
NYT K-pop
18-29 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Riia Strandberg
NYT K-popKampin liikuntakeskus Malminkatu 3
16.00
NYT Street Dance
18-29 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Violet Ly
NYT Street DanceMaunula House, Metsäpurontie 4, Helsinki (women only)
Urban Choreo
12-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
16.30
18.00
Khoa Nguyen
Urban ChoreoFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
17.00
PA Competition Team
For competition team members only
17.00
18.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
PA Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

Street Dance Masterclass
12-16 and 16+ years, advanced
18.30
19.30
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Dance MasterclassCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki

NYT Urban Dance
18-29 years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Sikujua Mponda
NYT Urban DancePikku Huopalahti Youth Center, Hilda Flodinin aukio 1, Helsinki

Street Competition Team
For competition team members only
19.30
21.00
Julia Nurmio/Henna Räsänen
Street Competition TeamCultural Center Sähinä, Heikkiläntie 10, Helsinki
NYT Afro Fusion
18+ years, beginner
17.00
17.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Afro FusionMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki

Commercial
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
17.00
18.00
Sikujua Mponda
CommercialCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

NYT Hip Hop
18-29 years, beginner
17.00
18.00
Johanna Jimeno
NYT Hip HopKaisaniemen ala-aste Puutarhankatu 1
18.00
Adults Street Dance
20+ years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Linda Uusihakala
Adults Street DanceCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

FunAction and NYT Contemporary Dance
13-29 years, beginner
18.00
19.00
Janina Taurinen
FunAction and NYT Contemporary DanceYrjönkatu 21 b 00100 Helsinki, top floor dance hall
Urban Contemporary Fusion
16+ and 20+ years, intermediate/advanced
18.30
20.00
Julia Nurmio
Urban Contemporary FusionCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10
NYT Body Control
18+ years, open level
18.00
18.50
Saara Saturo
NYT Body ControlMerilahti Primary School, Kallvikinniementie 1, Helsinki
Show Dance
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
18.00
19.00
Heidi Laakso
Show DanceFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
19.00
Adults Latin Mix
20+ years, beginner
19.00
20.00
Maria Lehto
Adults Latin MixCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10
Street Jazz
13-16, 16+ and 20+ years, intermediate
19.45
21.00
Linda Uusihakala
Street JazzFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
Contemporary
16+ and 20+ years, beginner/intermediate
19.00
20.00
Heidi Laakso
ContemporaryFree for KSYK students (others normal price) Kulosaari Secondary School, Ståhlberginkuja 1, Helsinki
20.00
Danceteam Yoga
16+ and 20+ years, open level
20.00
21.00
Saara Saturo
Danceteam YogaCultural Centre Sähinä, 3rd floor Heikkiläntie 10

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11.00
Rekola Street 1
7-10 years, beginner
11.00
12.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 1Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
12.00
Rekola Street 2
11+ including adults, beginner/intermediate
12.00
13.00
Imose Iduozee
Rekola Street 2Rekola School, Rekolantie 67, Vantaa
13.00
A.Kivi Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.15
14.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi FundanceAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki (kids are picked up from their school building by the teacher before the class)

Jätkäsaari Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.30
14.15
Sara Kuisma
Jätkäsaari FundanceJätkäsaari Primary School, Rionkatu 10, Helsinki

A.Kivi Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Sikujua Mponda
A.Kivi Kids StreetAleksis Kivi Comprehensive School, Sturenkatu 2, Helsinki

Jätkäsaari Kids Show
7-9 years, beginner/intermediate
14.15
15.00
Sara Kuisma
Jätkäsaari Kids ShowJätkäsaari Primary School, Rionkatu 10, Helsinki

Veromäki Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.30
15.15
Ada Pääskysaari
Veromäki FundanceVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila

Porolahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.15
16.00
Janina Taurinen
Porolahti FundanceSatumaanpolku 2, 00820 Helsinki, juhlasali (opettaja hakee oppilaat ala-asteen rakennuksesta, juhlasalin edestä klo 15.00)

Saunalahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.15
16.00
Gerli Ridal
Saunalahti FundanceSaunalahti School, Brinkinmäentie, Espoo

Veromäki Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
15.15
16.15
Ada Pääskysaari
Veromäki Kids StreetVeromiehentie 2, 01510 Vantaa, terapiatila

Porolahti kids show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Janina Taurinen
Porolahti kids showSatumaanpolku 2, 00820 Helsinki, juhlasali

Saunalahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Gerli Ridal
Saunalahti Kids ShowSaunalahti School, Brinkinmäentie, Espoo
SVK Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
13.15
14.00
Ella Enqvist
SVK FundanceFinnish-Russian School (SVK), Kaarelankuja 2, Helsinki, small gym.
14.00
Ruoholahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.15
15.00
Gerli Ridal
Ruoholahti FundanceRuoholahti Primary School, Santakatu 6, Helsinki
Taivallahti Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
14.15
15.00
Emmi Luoto
Taivallahti FundanceEteläinen Hesperiankatu 38, 00101 Helsinki, liikuntasali
SVK Kids Street
10-12 years, beginner
14.00
15.00
Ella Enqvist
SVK Kids StreetFinnish-Russian School (SVK), Kaarelankuja 2, Helsink, small gym.
15.00
DSH Kids Dance
7-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Ella Enqvist
DSH Kids DanceDeutsche Schule Helsinki, Malminkatu 14, Helsinki

Ruoholahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Gerli Ridal
Ruoholahti Kids ShowRuoholahti Primary School, Santakatu 6, Helsinki
Taivallahti Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Emmi Luoto
Taivallahti Kids ShowEteläinen Hesperiankatu 38, 00101 Helsinki, liikuntasali

ISH Fundance
beginner
15.30
16.30
Ella Enqvist
ISH FundanceOnly for ISH Students, registration through school

ISH Kids Dance
beginner
15.30
16.30
Ella Enqvist
ISH Kids DanceOnly for ISH Students, registration through school
Haaga Fundance
7-9 years, beginner
15.00
15.45
Gerli Ridal
Haaga FundanceHaaga Primary School, Isonnevantie 16 C, Helsinki
Mattlidens Kids Dance
9-10 years, beginner
15.00
16.00
Ella Enqvist
Mattlidens Kids DanceMattlidens Gymnasium, Matinsyrjä 1, Espoo
16.00
Merirasti Kids Street
7-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Edwin Mokaya
Merirasti Kids StreetMerirasti Youth Centre, Jaluspolku 3, Helsinki

Steiner Kids Street
7-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Steiner Kids StreetHelsinki Rudolf Steiner School, Lehtikuusentie 6, Helsinki
Haaga Kids Show
10-12 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Gerli Ridal
Haaga Kids ShowHaaga Primary School, Isonnevantie 16 C, Helsinki

Pitsku Street Dance
10-14 years, beginner
16.00
17.00
Anna Häkkinen
Pitsku Street DancePitäjänmäki Youth Centre, Jousipolku 1 C2, Helsinki
Mattlidens Showjazz
11-12 years, beginner/intermediate
16.00
17.00
Ella Enqvist
Mattlidens ShowjazzMattlidens Gymnasium, Matinsyrjä 1, Espoo

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No classes available!
Close Menu
×
×

Cart